Is Fry Krisp, Batter Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Salt, Dried Whey, Baking Soda, Egg Powder, Paprika, Spices, Natural Colors, Natural Flavors

Check Fry Krisp, Batter Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnacking