Is FRY SAUCE, FRY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check FRY SAUCE, FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRY SAUCE, FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnackingMeal Prep


