No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is FRYING OIL BLEND Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, PEANUT OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (ANTI-FOAMING).

Check FRYING OIL BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? FRYING OIL BLEND | Spoonful