Is Frylight 1 Cal Garlic Infused Cooking Spray 190ml Pescatarian?

Description
Garlic-flavored cooking spray delivers a light, even mist that adds subtle savory aroma and minimal surface sheen; users commonly employ it for sautéing, grilling, roasting, and preventing sticking on pans and bakeware. Reviews note convenient spray application and noticeable garlic scent, while occasional customers report nozzle clogging or uneven coverage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Garlic-flavored cooking spray delivers a light, even mist that adds subtle savory aroma and minimal surface sheen; users commonly employ it for sautéing, grilling, roasting, and preventing sticking on pans and bakeware. Reviews note convenient spray application and noticeable garlic scent, while occasional customers report nozzle clogging or uneven coverage.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (43%), Water, Natural Garlic Extract (8%), Alcohol, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check Frylight 1 Cal Garlic Infused Cooking Spray 190ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frylight 1 Cal Garlic Infused Cooking Spray 190ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frylight 1 Cal Garlic Infused Cooking Spray 190ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


