Is Fry's Chicken Style Nuggets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Yeast, Ascorbicacid, Sunflower Oil, Water, Soy Protein, Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Bamboo Fiber, Methylcellulose, Salt, Rosemary, Marjoram, Sage, Mustard Seed, Garlic. Contains: Soy, Wheat

Check Fry's Chicken Style Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish