Is Fry's Chocolate Cream Bar 49g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavourings, Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Fry's Chocolate Cream Bar 49g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Chocolate Cream Bar 49g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fry's Chocolate Cream Bar 49g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


