Is Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic milk-chocolate bars encase a smooth, sweet fondant center, offering a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture contrasted with a thin chocolate shell. Often eaten as a quick snack, teatime treat or shared from multipacks, reviewers note nostalgic flavor, consistent creaminess, occasional comments about sweetness and portion size and perceived value differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerol), palm oil, cocoa butter, emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E476), flavourings, skimmed MILK powder

Check Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fry's Chocolate Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack Multipack 147g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopIcelandTesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go