Is Fry's 8 Plant-Based Original Hot Dogs 360g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Fat (Coconut) 12%, Wheat Gluten 12%, Textured Soy Protein 6%, Potato Starch, Isolated Soy Protein 5%, Modified Starch, Salt, Flavourings (Soy), Mustard, Onion Powder, Thickener (Guar Gum), Seasoning (Salt, Starch, Spice (Celery), Spice Extracts, Maltodextrin), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Paprika Extract, Ammonia Caramel), Smoke Flavouring, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Seed), Preservative (Sodium Sulphites, Sulphur Dioxide)

Check Fry's 8 Plant-Based Original Hot Dogs 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fry's 8 Plant-Based Original Hot Dogs 360g is available at 2 retailers

TescoCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep