Is Fry's Peppermint Cream Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chocolate(Sugar,Cocoa ,Cocoa butter, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers(Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate)Center(Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glycerol, Vanilla).
Check Fry's Peppermint Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Peppermint Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


