Is Fry's Plant Based Chilled Meal Chicken Style Strips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Textured Protein (11%), Wheat Gluten, S unflower Oil, Seasoning (Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavours, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid), So y Protein Isolate (3%), Modified Starch (1422), Th ickeners (461, 460), Raising Agent (503).

Check Fry's Plant Based Chilled Meal Chicken Style Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fry's Plant Based Chilled Meal Chicken Style Strips is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepStir FryGrilling