Is Fry's Plant Based Chilled Meal Chicken Style Strips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Textured Protein (11%), Wheat Gluten, S unflower Oil, Seasoning (Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavours, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid), So y Protein Isolate (3%), Modified Starch (1422), Th ickeners (461, 460), Raising Agent (503).
Check Fry's Plant Based Chilled Meal Chicken Style Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Plant Based Chilled Meal Chicken Style Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
Fry's Plant Based Chilled Meal Chicken Style Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


