Is Fry's Raspberry Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack (3x49g) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavouring, Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Fry's Raspberry Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack (3x49g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Raspberry Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack (3x49g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Fry's Raspberry Cream Chocolate Bar 3 Pack (3x49g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


