Is Frys Turkish Delight Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Thickener (1401 (from Wheat)), Cocoa Mass, Glaze (contains Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gum (414), Glazing Agent (903)), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Cornstarch.

Check Frys Turkish Delight Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frys Turkish Delight Bites is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking