Is Frys Turkish Delight Bites Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Thickener (1401 (from Wheat)), Cocoa Mass, Glaze (contains Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gum (414), Glazing Agent (903)), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Cornstarch.

Check Frys Turkish Delight Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frys Turkish Delight Bites is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking