Is Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate Bar 51G Pescatarian?

Description
Small chocolate-coated bar features a soft, rose-scented gel center that provides a distinct floral sweetness and chewy texture contrasted with a smooth outer shell. Commonly eaten as a quick snack or shared, reviews often note its nostalgic flavor, pleasant chewiness, and some divided opinions on sweetness intensity and perfume-like notes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small chocolate-coated bar features a soft, rose-scented gel center that provides a distinct floral sweetness and chewy texture contrasted with a smooth outer shell. Commonly eaten as a quick snack or shared, reviews often note its nostalgic flavor, pleasant chewiness, and some divided opinions on sweetness intensity and perfume-like notes.
Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, water, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, maize starch, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK ), gelling agent (pectins), palm oil, MILK fat, firming agents (E450, E509), sequestrants (E452, E341), colours (beetroot red, carotenes), emulsifier (E442), flavourings
Check Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate Bar 51G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate Bar 51G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate Bar 51G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


