Is Frys Turkish Delight, Covered with Milk Chocolate Oat Free?

Ingredients
Turkish Delight (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser (Pectin), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Flavourings, Firming Agent (E509)), Milk Chocolate (21%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (E442), Flavouring).
Check Frys Turkish Delight, Covered with Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frys Turkish Delight, Covered with Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


