Is Cadbury Old Gold Turkish Delight Chocolate Bar 50g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Water, Gelling Agents (1401, 440), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Acidity Regulators (575, 331), Colour (163), Flavours, Cornstarch.

Check Cadbury Old Gold Turkish Delight Chocolate Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go