Is Fshr Braunschweiger 8421 Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork fat
- pork liver
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK LIVER, PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SODIUM LACTATE, PORK FAT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Fshr Braunschweiger 8421 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fshr Braunschweiger 8421 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fshr Braunschweiger 8421 is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySaltyRichMeaty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


