Is Fudge Bars, Low Fat Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Fudge Bars, Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Bars, Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fudge Bars, Low Fat is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


