Is Fudge Bars, No Sugar Added Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Erythritol Maltodextrin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellusoe Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Extract), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Fudge Bars, No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Bars, No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Fudge Bars, No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


