Is Fudge Bites - Cookies ‘n Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry cream
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate sandwich cremes
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, soy lecithin, chocolate sandwich cremes, enriched wheat flour, palm oil, soybean oil, cocoa, invert sugar, corn flour, corn starch, salt, baking soda, natural flavor, corn syrup solids, butter, brown sugar, nonfat dry milk, dry cream, potassium sorbate.
Check Fudge Bites - Cookies ‘n Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Bites - Cookies ‘n Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


