Is FUDGE BROWNIE BATTER CHOCO-NAUT EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, FUDGE BROWNIE BATTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PASTEURIZED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORINGS), COCOA, WALNUTS, VANILLA (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTS, WATER, ALCOHOL), SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM
Check FUDGE BROWNIE BATTER CHOCO-NAUT EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, FUDGE BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE BROWNIE BATTER CHOCO-NAUT EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, FUDGE BROWNIE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable


