Is Fudge Choc Mint Swirl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cream, Milk, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And Cottonseed Oil, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanillin

Check Fudge Choc Mint Swirl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fudge Choc Mint Swirl is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing