Is Fudge Choc Mint Swirl Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream, Milk, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And Cottonseed Oil, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanillin
Check Fudge Choc Mint Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Choc Mint Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Fudge Choc Mint Swirl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


