Is FUDGE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT BAR, FUDGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN), SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check FUDGE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT BAR, FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT BAR, FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


