Is FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION BARS, FUDGE Lactose Free?

Description
Breyers CarbSmart Fudge Bars are a frozen dairy dessert made with 3 grams of net carbs per serving. The dairy used in these bars is sourced from American cows and is not treated with artificial growth hormones. Breyers also offers other carb-conscious options. There is no information provided about what people say about the product. In summary, Breyers CarbSmart Fudge Bars are a low-carb frozen dairy confection option made with quality ingredients.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Breyers CarbSmart Fudge Bars are a frozen dairy dessert made with 3 grams of net carbs per serving. The dairy used in these bars is sourced from American cows and is not treated with artificial growth hormones. Breyers also offers other carb-conscious options. There is no information provided about what people say about the product. In summary, Breyers CarbSmart Fudge Bars are a low-carb frozen dairy confection option made with quality ingredients.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Contains Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION BARS, FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION BARS, FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION BARS, FUDGE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


