Is FUDGE GRAHAMS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THAIMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN , AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), GRAHAM FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FUDGE GRAHAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE GRAHAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


