Is FUDGE MARBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE SWIRLED IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FUDGE MARBLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Fudge Revel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk, May Contain Soy
Check FUDGE MARBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE SWIRLED IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FUDGE MARBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE MARBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE SWIRLED IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FUDGE MARBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
FUDGE MARBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE SWIRLED IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FUDGE MARBLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


