Is FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter cup pieces
  • peanut butter
  • peanut and

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts
peanut butter cup pieces
peanut butter

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Palm], Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Cup Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract (Color).

Check FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking