Is FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetButterySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


