Is Fudge Round Creme Pies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM AND ACIDIC CORN OIL, PALM OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY (MILK), BAKING SODA, DRIED EGGS, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, PRESERVE FRESHNESS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES.

Check Fudge Round Creme Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item