Is FUDGE SWIRL CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FLAVORFUL FUDGE SWIRLS, FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN] WITH SOYA LECITHIN, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check FUDGE SWIRL CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FLAVORFUL FUDGE SWIRLS, FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE SWIRL CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FLAVORFUL FUDGE SWIRLS, FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


