Is FUDGE SWIRL FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check FUDGE SWIRL FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE SWIRL FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


