Is FUDGE SWIRL ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream butter milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream butter milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, FUDGE RIPPLE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTER MILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FUDGE SWIRL ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE SWIRL ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


