Is FUDGE SWIRL ICE CREAM, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, FUDGE RIPPLE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FUDGE SWIRL ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE SWIRL ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


