Is FUDGE SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check FUDGE SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


