Is Fudge Tracks Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- peanut oil
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, glucose solids), Peanut oil, Cocoa, Peanut butter (peanuts, salt), Coconut oil, Salt, Natural and artificial flavour, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Locust bean gum*, Mono- and diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Soy lecithin, Xanthan gum, Annatto.
Check Fudge Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Pint, Container, Spoonable


