Is Fudge Walnut Brownie, 4 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Walnuts (Nut), Eggs, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Butter (Milk), Buttermilk (Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Salt, Leavener (Baking Soda, Sodium Aid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate)

Check Fudge Walnut Brownie, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fudge Walnut Brownie, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking