Is Exceptional by ASDA Fudge Yogurt 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • salted butter
  • butter
  • lactose
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • whole milk yogurt

salted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Yogurt (62%), Whipping Cream (Milk) (12%), Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)], Rice Starch, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Live Bacterial Cultures [Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus]

Check Exceptional by ASDA Fudge Yogurt 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast