Is fudge Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, milk chocolate 25% (sugar, cocoa whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, emulsifiers: soya lecithin, e476), vegetable palm kernel), glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, salt 0.6%, emulsifier: soya lecithin. milk chocolate cocoa solids 25.8% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum. allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients may contain egg, peanuts and nuts.

Check fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking