Is Fudges Dark Chocolate Flapjacks 8 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oat flakes, golden syrup (partially inverted refiner's syrup), belgian dark chocolate, cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, butter (milk), salt
Check Fudges Dark Chocolate Flapjacks 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudges Dark Chocolate Flapjacks 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fudges Dark Chocolate Flapjacks 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


