Is Fudge's Dark Chocolate Flapjacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (31%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup), Dark Chocolate (18%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt
Check Fudge's Dark Chocolate Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge's Dark Chocolate Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fudge's Dark Chocolate Flapjacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


