Is Fudge's Marvellous Milk Chocolate Flapjacks Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (31%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup), Milk Chocolate (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt
Check Fudge's Marvellous Milk Chocolate Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge's Marvellous Milk Chocolate Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Fudge's Marvellous Milk Chocolate Flapjacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


