Is Fudge's Milk Chocolate Florentines Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (18%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup), Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel), Sultanas, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Salt
Check Fudge's Milk Chocolate Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge's Milk Chocolate Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fudge's Milk Chocolate Florentines is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


