Is FUDGETASTIC JAVA LOW FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGETASTIC JAVA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, WATER, COFFEE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check FUDGETASTIC JAVA LOW FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGETASTIC JAVA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go