Is FUDGETASTIC JAVA LOW FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGETASTIC JAVA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, WATER, COFFEE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FUDGETASTIC JAVA LOW FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGETASTIC JAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGETASTIC JAVA LOW FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGETASTIC JAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


