Is FUDGSICLE, NO SUGAR ADDED FUDGSICLE; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • malt powder

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

malt powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SORBITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALT POWDER, SALT, GUAR GUM, ASPARTAME, POLYSORBATE 80, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POLYSORBATE 65, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check FUDGSICLE, NO SUGAR ADDED FUDGSICLE; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? FUDGSICLE, NO SUGAR ADDED FUDGSICLE; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT | Spoonful