Is FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE BARS, CHOCOLATE, LOW FAT; CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Malt Powder, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Polysorbate 65, Carrageenan

Check FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE BARS, CHOCOLATE, LOW FAT; CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE BARS, CHOCOLATE, LOW FAT; CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayYummy

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go