Is FUDGY CHOCOLATE ARTISAN RICE CRISPY TREAT, FUDGY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • non-fat dry milk
  • chocolate sprinkles

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, GELATIN), RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVORING, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, BHT [PRESERVATIVE]), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), COCOA CONFECTIONERY WAFERS PALMITATE), COCOA CONFECTIONERY WAFERS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NON-FAT DRY MILK, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GLYCEROL-LACTO SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS [WITH CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTIONERY WAFERS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], CORN STARCH, COCOA WITH ALKALI, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, FULLY INVERTED SYRUP.

Check FUDGY CHOCOLATE ARTISAN RICE CRISPY TREAT, FUDGY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item