Is FUDGY MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED AMERICA'S ORIGINAL CRAVEABLE NUTRITION BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • casein
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTERFAT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERINE, MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTITOL, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CASEIN, OAT FIBER, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COFFEE, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE.

Check FUDGY MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED AMERICA'S ORIGINAL CRAVEABLE NUTRITION BAR, FUDGY MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go